EMUGENCY™ All-Purpose Pocket Stick .25 oz. (7.5ml) Emu Oil carries herbs, vitamins and other nutrients into the affected area to help relieve chapped skin, splits, rashes, bug bites, bruising and wounds. Soothes minor burns, bee stings, itching and helps to reduce scratching.
The EMUgency™ Pocket Stick is meant to be used on cuts, burns, scrapes, sunburns, bug bites, rashes, cold sores, bruises, poison oak or ivy, blisters, etc. This little stick comes in a handy full 1/4 ounce tube that can be carried in your pocket, purse, glove compartment, tool box or saddlebags. A great gift item or just to have around at all times!
Posted by Mehgan
I absolutely love this pocket stick! I have used it to moisturize smaller dry patches of skin and reduce minor skin irritations. It has improved the appearance of an old scar and made it less noticeable. I also have used this to lighten darker pigmented areas that bother me. I am a firm believer in the benefits of emu oil and this makes it so convenient to apply. Just rub it on your skin and you're done! I love that it's in a stick form and is so easy to use anywhere at any time. It truly helps with so many issues!
Posted by Unknown
This stuff flat out works. Used it first for a bad burn I got on the wood stove. Instantly got rid of the stinging hurt. Healed within a couple days and no scar. Used it also for my sons eczema and it vanished. Use it for just about everything.
Organic and Wild Crafted Ingredients are always used, when available.AEA Certified Grade A Emu Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Sunflower Oil infused with (Calendula Flower, Comfrey Leaf, Chamomile Flower, Lemon Balm Leaf). Montana Beeswax, Cocoa Butter, Aloe Oil, Tocopherol/Natural Vitamin E, Evening Primrose Oil, Golden Seal Root Extract. Essential Oils of (Tangerine, Cajeput, Carrot Seed).
Almond Oil Sweet (Prunus amygdalus) INCI Name; PRUNUS DULCIS (ALMOND) & PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND): Rich in protein, minerals and vitamins, high in oleic, linoleic, and other fatty acids. Used in the treatment of very dry, chapped skin, relieves itching, soreness, and inflammation.
Sunflower, Organic (Helianthus annuus) INCI Name; HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) OIL: Contains vitamins and minerals, and is good for all skin types. Helps the skin retain moisture. Rich in vitamin E and high in essential fatty acids.
Calendula, Organic (Calendula officinalis) INCI Name; CALENDULA OFFICINALIS (POT MARIGOLD) FLOWER EXTRACT: Anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, promotes healing of skin tissue, has been reported as effective in treating skin cancer. Often recommended for babies, eczema and varicose veins. Considered one of the most effective wound healers.
Comfrey, Organic (Symphytum officinale) INCI Name; SYMPHYTUM OFFICINALE (COMFREY) Leaf, Herb, Root Extract: A cell proliferant that regenerates aging tissues with continued use. The source of allantoin. Allantoin is particularly valuable for wound healing. Astringent. Do not take internally.
Chamomile, Organic (Chamaemelum nobile ROMAN) INCI Name; ANTHEMIS NOBILIS (CHAMOMILE) ESSENTIAL OIL, EXTRACT, FLOWER: Does not irritate the skin but have counter-irritant, anti-inflammatory, anti-septic and pain relieving properties. Used for sensitive or allergy prone skin. Also used for soothing nerves, migraine headaches, insomnia and acne. Excellent healing properties for damaged skin.
Lemon Balm, Organic (Melissa officinalis) Leaf, EXTRACT: Calming effect for depression and tension. Cooling, good for insect bites. Extracts are anti-viral and help clean and heal wounds by starving bacteria of oxygen.
Beeswax (Montana) (Apis mellifera) INCI Name; BEESWAX: Protects skin from dryness, sun and wind. Anti-bacterial
Cocoa butter, Organic (Theobroma cacao) INCI Name; THEOBROMA CACAO (CACAO) SEED BUTTER: Softens and melts at room temperature, softens and lubricates the skin. May cause allergic reactions, usually known to consumer. Softens pregnant skin and helps to erase stretch marks, aids in the treatment of skin irritations, softens and erases wrinkles on neck, around eyes and corners of the mouth. Contains about 5 IU of vitamin E per ounce; well absorbed by the skin. Can promote acne. Recommended for skin conditions such as eczema and dermatitis. Creates a barrier between sensitive skin and the environment, also helps to retain moisture.
Aloe Oil (Vera, barbedensis): Used medicinally for over 3,000 years. A rich emollient known to promote healing for damaged and burned skin. It works as a local anesthetic to relieve pain both on the surface and deep into the surface. Aloe Vera contains an abundant amount of vitamins, amino acids and minerals. The beneficial actions are a result of synergism involving the many constituents.
Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E) INCI Name; TOCOPHEROL: Tocopherol and mixed tocopherols: this is a fat soluble vitamin and a naturally occurring anti-oxidant. Mixed tocopherols are a combination of the Tocopherols: Tocopherol, Tocopherol acetate, Tocopherol linoleate, etc, etc. Essential for maintaining the activities of enzymes and formation of red blood cells. Inhibits formation of cancer causing compounds. Prevents formation of free radicals, a useful weapon against premature aging and combat of wrinkles. Promotes healing of burned skin. A deep moisturizer that softens and tones dry lines. Our Vitamin E T-50 Mixed Tocopherol is of a natural source derived from the distillate of a variety of vegetable oils, primary soybean and corn. According to our supplier the Vitamin E oil is distilled, refined and purified to a much greater extent than the oil from which they are derived. These additional steps are sufficient to remove any protein, if present. The Vitamin E is derived from no-GMO materials. It is also FCC (food grade) and certified Kosher grade.
Evening Primrose Oil, Organic (Enothera biennis) INCI Name; OENOTHERA BIENNIS (EVENING PRIMROSE) OIL: High in essential fatty acids, Eases a wide span of health problems, including acne, arthritis, eczema. High in Gamma-Linolenic Acid (GLA), important for the skin. Helps to prevent premature aging of the skin. Highly moisturizing, helps clear blemishes, soothe irritations and soften wrinkles.
Golden Seal (Hydrastis canadensis) Root, EXTRACT: Possesses powerful anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, and anti-viral properties, as well as, anti-biotic, anti-inflammatory, and astringent properties. So it is good for infections. Native Americans used golden seal to treat skin disorders. Soothes irritated and infected skin.
Tangerine (Citrus reticulata) INCI Name; CITRUS RETICULATA BLANCO (TANGERINE) ESSENTIAL OIL: Extracted by cold compression. For acne, congested and oily skin, scars, spots, stretch marks and as a toner. Anti-septic, anti-spasmodic. Helps maintain oil and moisture balance in the skin. Intensely sweet, almost floral citrus scent uplifting for spirits and treats cellulite.
Cajeput (Melaleuca cajeputi) INCI Name; CAJEPUT ESSENTIAL OIL: Reduces inflammations, good for sore muscles and rheumatic pains, anti-spasmodic. Good for oily skin, spots, and insect bites. Produces a sensation of warmth. Anti-septic, analgesic.
Carrot Seed Oil (Daucus carota) INCI Name; DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA (CARROT) SEED ESSENTIAL OIL: Highly nutritious, rich in beta carotene, containing substantial amounts of vitamins A, C, B1 and B2. Used for eczema, psoriasis, rashes, revitalizing and toning, mature complexions and wrinkles. Promotes the formation of new cells and stimulates the production of sebum in dry, scaly scalps and skin.
Allergy Warnings: Please review our ingredients as each person may have different sensitivities or allergies.
(No perfumes or fragrance oils, no petroleum products.)
FDA disclaimer: These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
FDA disclaimer: These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA.
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.